My Photo

February 2010

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28            
Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 11/2003

« It's like Crash | Main | From Sunset to Sunrise »

Tuesday, July 05, 2005

Comments

Nikki

Damn, I always miss out on the fun shit. I see y'all had great time.

Chevonne

CEE! *smh* That PHANTOM camera...that's all I can say. LOL! It was really great to meet you and I'm glad you made it home safely. :)

Kelvin

...*looking around the room*


Man,

This shit is borin'.......

and I don't even need to say any more...*wink*

It was cool to see you again Cee and I am glad Keish showed you how we roll in the Chi!!

Keish

LMAO...

Love it.

sun

ooo...I'm glad I didn't drive with ya'll...

Cee...it was the shyt...thanks for being there , it was greeeaaat to meet you!

Carol

Girl, it was so good meeting you. You are too much fun. I have made comments on more blogs today than ever in my life. I'm such a geek I'm fully aware. When we going to the reggae spot in DC?

mrs-tj

Wow! That was too close for me not to have been there. You have to tell ALL!!!!
Holla!

mrs-tj

Wow! That was too close for me not to have been there. You have to tell ALL!!!!
Holla!

mrs-tj

Wow! That was too close for me not to have been there. You have to tell ALL!!!!
Holla!

Jaloni

It was good meeting ya...U was too cool...Cool to talk to...Lookin' forward to seeing ya again...

Golden...

*waving frantically* I'm soooooooooooooo glad I met ya! Thanks for comin'! I knew you wouldn't have let me down!

*tappin' fingers* no email. hmmm? *hand to chin*

Xquizzyt1

Glad ya'll had a great time... ya make me wanna hit the next one. =)

danja

and my dumb ass followed her down that one way street too... we were like oh Jesus save us

glad u had a good time youngin'

LaShawnda Scott

"...on the count of three, everybody run back to ya fantasy...Common & Kanye.

Okay, you Chi-town ni&&as know how to do it!
Thanks everyone for making me feel so welcomed and Cee, you are my ni&&a for life, for real. CHICAGO WAS GOOD.....UMMM UMMM GOOD!

danja

http://nycmeetup.blogspot.com/

FYI

Wise Diva

It's so cool to read about the blog meet ups. I haven't heard of ANY thing bad going down...oh wait. You don't have one of those wands from Men In Black that wipes out the drama that goes down do you!...LOL..kidding. I HAVE to find a way to make one of these mayne!

muffin

kelzz is straight pimpin!!!!

Emem

Kelvin looks like the lucky man. LOL

The comments to this entry are closed.